English
Italian
Portuguese
Spanish
“Countdown, ¡Sign up now!”

Speakers

Cognita Group

Chris Jansen

CEO - Cognita Group
Cognita UK

Josep Caubet

Chief Executive Officer, Latin America
Cognita

Victor Barahona

General Director
Cognita Chile

Carolina Bergamasco

Director of Global Projects and Innovation
Cognita Chile

María José Howard

Director Academic Cognita Chile
Cognita Chile

Tatiana Bustos

Bilingual Director Cognita Chile
Cognita Chile

Andrea Correa

Headteacher Pumahue Chicureo
Colegio Pumahue Chicureo

Rosa Roldán

Headteacher Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Keynote Speaker

Eduardo Valencia

IT Director
Cognita Chile

Tim Evans

Educational Technology Coordinator
Stamford American School

Carrie James

Research Associate & Principal Investigator
Harvard Graduate School of Education

Heather Barnard

Digital Wellness Educator
Stamford American International School

Radha Gopalakrishnan

HOD for Computer Science Department
Chirec International School

Adam Torrens

Digital Advisor
Stamford American International School

Rashmi Edlabadkar

Computer Science and Robotics Teacher
Chirec International School

Ben Hine

CIO
Cognita

Miguel Torres

Digital Advisor
Duncombe School

Sabrina Espasandin

Digital Adviser
Cognita Spain

Beth Kerr

Group Director of Wellbeing
Cognita UK

Jorge Calvo

Teacher - ICT Head
Colegio Europeo De Madrid

Craig Kemp

Global EdTech & Digital Transformation Consultant
Cognita Singapore

Miguel Ujeda

Director of Innovation Mirasur School
Cognita Spain

Lucas Mckay

Assistant Head of Elementary
Australian International School

Cynthia McMurry

Chief Operating officer
TeachFX

Komal Dadlani

CEO/Co-Founder
Lab4U

Andy Perryer

Digital Adviser
Cognita UK

Alice Little

Head of Cognitive Neuroscience and Product
CENTURY Tech

Dean Stokes

Head of Education Adoption
Google

Chris Rothwell

Microsoft Education Director
Microsoft

Teacher

Christian Silva

Teacher from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Christian Silva López

Teacher fron Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Antonia Pérez

Teacher from Pumahue Chicureo
Colegio Pumahue Chicureo

Gabriel Astorga

Teacher from Pumahue Chicureo
Colegio Pumahue Chicureo

Valeria Capetillo

Teacher from Pumahue Puerto Montt
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Carla Morales

Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Nicolás Espinoza

Teacher from Pumahue Curauma
Colegio Pumahue Curauma

Teresa Buitrago

Teacher from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Gustavo Fernández

Teacher from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Daniel Corona

Teacher from TEMS
The English Montessori School (Tems)

Fernando Pereira

Teacher from Colégio Maxi
Cognita Brazil

Gabriel Castro

Teacher from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Israel Muñoz

Teacher from Pumahue Huechuraba
Colegio Pumahue Huechuraba

Jonathan Jara

Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Connilie Marchant

Teacher from Pumahue Chicureo
Colegio Pumahue Chicureo

Rodrigo Correa

Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Natalia Aragón

Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Aylinne Rengifo

Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Gabriela Ventola

Teacher from Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Kaique Falabela

Teacher from Gaylussac
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Irene Pardo

Teacher from El Limonar International School Murcia
El Limonar International School Murcia

Santiago Sabella

Teacher from Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Juliana Alves

Teacher from Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Manuela Frota

Teacher from Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Renata Delamano

Teacher from Gaylussac
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Fernando Guimaraes

Teacher from Gaylussac
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Maucha Barros

Teacher from Gaylussac
Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

Patricia Herrera

Psicóloga - DSL from Pumahue Puerto Montt
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Carolina Farias

Directora de Estudios Pumahue Puerto Montt
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Daniela Arcos

Teacher from Pumahue Huechuraba
Colegio Pumahue Huechuraba

Fernando Gatica

Teacher from Pumahue Huechuraba
Colegio Pumahue Huechuraba

Jazmin Aburto

Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Daria Akuneva

Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Yanina Yaupe

Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Elizabeth Ann Stillwaggon

Teacher from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Susana Espinoza

Teacher from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Felipe Gaete

Teacher from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Daniela Silva

Teacher from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Carol Castro

Teacher from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Elma Araya

Teacher from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Andrea Navarrete

Teacher from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Isabel Urbina

Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Gladys Bustamante

Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Gabriel de Castro Reginaldo

Teacher from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Pollyanna Oliveira

Teacher from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Veronica Frutuoso

Teacher from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Vania de Lima

Teacher from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Kate Bodle

Teacher from St Mary's School
St Mary’s School

Cristina Panadero

Teacher from Southbank
Southbank International

Alejandra Guerrero

Teacher from Colegio Pumahue Curauma
Colegio Pumahue Curauma

Rebeca Morley

Teacher from Duncombe School
Duncombe School

Harriet Croydon

Teacher from Colchester High School
Colchester High School

Chloe Haggerty

Teacher from Colchester High School
Colchester High School

Olivia Jiménez

Teacher from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

José R. Camacho

Teacher from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Goyo Marchante

Teacher from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Jonathan Coward

Teacher from The English Montessori School
The English Montessori School (Tems)

Wendy Share

Teacher from International School Zurich North
International School – Zurich North (Iszn)

Sandra Price

Teacher from International School Zurich North
International School – Zurich North (Iszn)

Juhi Bakshi

Teacher from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Shirisha Kondury

Teacher from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Cindy De Borger

Teacher from St. Andrews International School Green Valley
St. Andrews International School Green Valley

Juan Oshea

Teacher from Australian International School
Australian International School

Daniel Hicks

Teacher from The Woodland Montessori Academy
The Woodland Montessori Academy

Neha Peri

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Cristian Tapia

Roundtable Moderator
American British School

Mariana Bolton

Roundtable Moderator
American British School

Viviana Farias

Roundtable Moderator
American British School

Vera Callejas

Roundtable Moderator
Colegio Pumahue Curauma

Pedro Yáñez

Roundtable Moderator
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Alejandra Rodríguez

Roundtable Moderator
Colegio Pumahue Chicureo

Cristóbal Cristi

Roundtable Moderator
Colegio Pumahue Chicureo

Karla Reyes

Roundtable Moderator
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

María Soledad Villate

Roundtable Moderator
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Sofía Lyons

Roundtable Moderator
Cognita Chile

Janaina Veras

Teacher from Escola Villare
Escola Villare

Jose Junior

Teacher from Instituto Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Gregorio Marchante

Teacher from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Susana Espinoza

Teacher from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Laura Soto

Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Susana Espinoza

The Greenland School

Student

Cristóbal Araya

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Paloma Faundes

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Gislene González

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Constanza Arriagada

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Josefina Reyes

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Juan Pablo Macías

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Trinidad Severino

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Dominique Infante

Student from Pumahue Chicauma
Colegio Pumahue Chicauma

Tomás Abarca

Student from Pumahue Peñalolén
Colegio Pumahue Peñalolén

Martina González

Student from Pumahue Peñalolén
Colegio Pumahue Peñalolén

Danae Zabala

Student from Pumahue Peñalolén
Colegio Pumahue Peñalolén

Savka Arbunic

Student from Pumahue Peñalolén
Colegio Pumahue Peñalolén

Carmen Paz Quiroz

Student from Pumahue Puerto Montt
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Antonia Zúñiga

Student from Pumahue Puerto Montt
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Florencia Benavides

Student from Pumahue Puerto Montt
Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt

Antonia Delgado

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Vicente Elgueta

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

José Antonio Fernández

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Bastian Arismendi

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Josefa Salazar

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Arlette Ettori

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Martina Dolezal

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Ximena Carrasco

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Francisca Muñoz

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Emilia Peña

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Catalina Muzenmayer

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Sebastián Martínez

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Vicente Flores

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Benjamín Rojas

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Joaquín Sandoval

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Sofía San Martín

Student from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Benjamín Opazo

Student from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Rodrigo Mariangel

Student from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Facundo Molina

Student from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Raimundo Barrera

Student from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

José Antonio San Martín

Student from The Greenland School
The Greenland School

Bruno Fardella

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

José Alejandro Cazar

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Felipe Miranda

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Antonella De la Jara

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Martina Sepúlveda

Student from Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Benjamín Peña

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Connan Díaz Parra

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Matías Padilla

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Constanza Vera

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Francesco Susñar

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Cognita Chile

María Jesús Arriagada

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Catalina Vilches

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

María Ignacia Castro

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Ignacia Gatica

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Maximiliano Barría

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Constanza Loyola

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Sofía Leiva

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Gerónimo Véliz

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Fidel Pinto

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Joaquín Meléndez

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Luciano Paredes

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Sofía Ampuero

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Antonia Gatica

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Martina Gomez

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Cognita Chile

Alondra Cortés

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Araceli Vega

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Valentina Büchner

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Francisca Belmar

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Sofía Jiménez

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Constanza Neira

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Ángela Núñez

Student from American British School
American British School

Clemente Núñez

Student from American British School
American British School

Gabriel García Huidobro

Student from American British School
American British School

Renato Ulloa

Student from American British School
American British School

Sofía Valenzuela

Student from American British School
American British School

Nicole Salcedo

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Javiera Lira

Studen from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Matilde González

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Vicente Martínez

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Amanda Alvarado

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Bruno Cornejo

Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Martina Almuna

Studen from Manquecura Ciudad del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Ignacio Mejías

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Valentina Naranjo

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Camila Gutiérrez

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Milena Ordoñez

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Sofía Palape

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Tomás Vergara

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Moyra Soto

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Camila Mendoza

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Cognita Chile

Carolina Hernández

Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este

Gabriel Bravo

Student Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Matías Castro

Student from Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Vicente Donoso

Student from Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Matías Silva

Student from Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Agustín Valdovinos

Student from Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Ignacio Arias

Student from Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles
Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

Mauricio Cepeda

Student from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Diego Lezano

Student from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Domingo Hermosilla

Student from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Isidora Cáceres

Student from Manquecura Ñuñoa
Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa

Sofía Barreto

Student from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Lívia Wermelinger

Student from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Isabela Jaegger

Student from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Artur Taboada Dios Carvalho

Student from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Elena Bueno

Student from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Felipe Cruz

Student from Gaylussac
Instituto Gaylussac

Daniel Kenzo

Student from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Heloisa Misse

Student from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

José Antonio Brunassi

Student from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Julio Ribeiro

Student from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Rebeca Romagnoli

Student from Colégio Maxi
Colégio Maxi

Nandana Reddy

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Ojaswi Pandey

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Ekamveer Singh

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Vishnu Teja

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Naveen Prabhath

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Aniketh Ajay

Student from International School
Chirec International School

Rohan Sri Sai

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Gowri Dhara

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Anisha Saketi

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Amartya Jayavel

Studen from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Apoorva Jain

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Arya Baldwa

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Edward King

Student from Colchester Hig School
Colchester High School

sasha b-b

Student from Colchester High School
Colchester High School

Suprathik Nath

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Harsh Vardhan

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Khushi Dhingra

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Neel Rajesh

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Alisha Shriram

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Riddhi Reddy

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Rishi Reddy

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Nikhilesh Navllavelli

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Dipankar Banerjee

Student from Chirec international School
Chirec International School

Chokkareddy Naga

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Nihitha Althuri

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Tomás Barría

Student from Pumahue Peñalolén
Colegio Pumahue Peñalolén

Martina Nova

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco

Nicolás Velasco

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Carla Revueltas

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Laura López

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Pablo González

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Helena Zújar

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Samuel Polidura

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Alba Contreras

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Gabriela Simón

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Pablo Cortes

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Juan Peiro

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Adrián Díaz

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Paula Fernández

Student from Miradur International School
Mirasur International School

Paula Espinoza

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Claudia Castro

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Virginia Pérez

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Naia Ruíz

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Noah Santos

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Marco Álvarez

Student Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Francisca Neculpan

Student from Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

Pranav Varma

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Candela Amigo

Student from Chirec International School
Mirasur International School

Miguel Fernández

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Clara Ruiz

Student from Mirasur International School
Mirasur International School

Anirudh Ramakrishnan

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Anushka Mohanty

Student from Chirec International School
Chirec International School

Josefina Pino

Student from Pumahue Temuco
Colegio Pumahue Temuco
-