English
Italian
Portuguese
Spanish
“Countdown, ¡Sign up now!”

Schedule

Get ready for all the content we will see

September

    08:00

    Welcome Address

    Victor Barahona ,General Director

    Cognita Chile

    Chris Jansen ,CEO - Cognita Group

    Cognita UK

    08:15

    Technological Partner

    Chris Rothwell ,Microsoft Education Director

    Microsoft

    08:45

    Keynote Speakers

    Radha Gopalakrishnan ,HOD for Computer Science Department

    Chirec International School

    Craig Kemp ,Global EdTech & Digital Transformation Consultant

    Cognita Singapore

    09:30

    Technological Partner

    Komal Dadlani ,CEO/Co-Founder

    Lab4U

    10:00

    Research Projects and Best Practice Library Tour

    10:30

    Roundtable discussion led by students

    Chirec International School 3

     
    Gowri Dhara, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Naveen Prabhath, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Pranav Varma, Student from Chirec International School

    Cognita Chile 1

     
    Sofía Lyons, Roundtable Moderator

    Colchester High School 2

     
    sasha b-b, Student from Colchester High School
     
    Edward King, Student from Colchester Hig School

    Colegio Manquecura Ciudad Del Este 2

     
    Valentina Naranjo, Student from Manquecura Ciudad Del Este
     
    Moyra Soto

    Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino 6

     
    Antonella De la Jara, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
     
    Connan Díaz Parra, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
     
    Sofía Jiménez, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
     
    Constanza Loyola, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
     
    Francisca Neculpan, Student from Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
     
    Benjamín Peña, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

    Colegio Pumahue Temuco 2

     
    Karla Reyes, Roundtable Moderator
     
    Karla Reyes

    Instituto Gaylussac 1

     
    Artur Taboada Dios Carvalho, Student from Gaylussac

    Mirasur International School 2

     
    Candela Amigo, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Nicolás Velasco, Student from Mirasur International School

    11:00

    Technological Partner

    Alice Little ,Head of Cognitive Neuroscience and Product

    CENTURY Tech

    11:30

    Keynote Speakers

    Andy Perryer ,Digital Adviser

    Cognita UK

    Heather Barnard ,Digital Wellness Educator

    Stamford American International School

    12:15

    Keynote Speakers

    Sabrina Espasandin ,Digital Adviser

    Cognita Spain

    Jorge Calvo ,Teacher - ICT Head

    Colegio Europeo De Madrid

    13:00

    Closing Address

    Tatiana Bustos ,Bilingual Director Cognita Chile

    Cognita Chile

    08:00

    Welcome Address

    Josep Caubet ,Chief Executive Officer, Latin America

    Cognita

    08:15

    Roundtable discussion led by students

    American British School 1

     
    Renato Ulloa, Student from American British School

    Chirec International School 6

     
    Nihitha Althuri, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Dipankar Banerjee, Student from Chirec international School
     
    Anushka Mohanty, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Chokkareddy Naga, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Nikhilesh Navllavelli, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Anirudh Ramakrishnan, Student from Chirec International School

    Cognita Chile 1

     
    Sofía Lyons, Roundtable Moderator

    Colegio Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles 1

     
    Gabriel Bravo, Student Manquecura Ciudad De Los Valles

    Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino 1

     
    Catalina Vilches, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

    Colegio Pumahue Chicauma 2

     
    Cristóbal Araya, Student from Pumahue Chicauma
     
    Trinidad Severino, Student from Pumahue Chicauma

    Colegio Pumahue Chicureo 2

     
    Cristóbal Cristi, Roundtable Moderator
     
    Cristóbal Cristi

    Colegio Pumahue Temuco 1

     
    Josefina Pino, Student from Pumahue Temuco

    The Greenland School 1

     
    Sofía San Martín, Student from The Greenland School

    08:45

    Keynote Speaker

    Carrie James ,Research Associate & Principal Investigator

    Harvard Graduate School of Education

    09:30

    Technological Partner

    Dean Stokes ,Head of Education Adoption

    Google

    10:00

    Roundtable discussion led by teachers

    American British School 1

     
    Mariana Bolton, Roundtable Moderator

    Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa 2

     
    Isabel Urbina, Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
     
    María Soledad Villate, Roundtable Moderator

    Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino 1

     
    Elma Araya, Teacher from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

    Colégio Maxi 2

     
    Vania de Lima, Teacher from Colégio Maxi
     
    Pollyanna Oliveira, Teacher from Colégio Maxi

    Colegio Pumahue Chicureo 1

     
    Antonia Pérez, Teacher from Pumahue Chicureo

    Colegio Pumahue Curauma 1

     
    Alejandra Guerrero, Teacher from Colegio Pumahue Curauma

    Colegio Pumahue Huechuraba 2

     
    Daniela Arcos, Teacher from Pumahue Huechuraba
     
    Fernando Gatica, Teacher from Pumahue Huechuraba

    Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt 2

     
    Carolina Farias, Directora de Estudios Pumahue Puerto Montt
     
    Patricia Herrera, Psicóloga - DSL from Pumahue Puerto Montt

    Colegio Pumahue Temuco 1

     
    Jazmin Aburto, Teacher from Pumahue Temuco

    Escola Villare 1

     
    Janaina Veras, Teacher from Escola Villare

    Mirasur International School 2

     
    Goyo Marchante, Teacher from Mirasur International School
     
    Gregorio Marchante, Teacher from Mirasur International School

    Southbank International 1

     
    Cristina Panadero, Teacher from Southbank

    The Greenland School 2

     
    Carol Castro, Teacher from The Greenland School
     
    Felipe Gaete, Teacher from The Greenland School

    10:30

    Research Projects and Best Practice Library Tour 

    11:00

    Keynote Speakers

    Rashmi Edlabadkar ,Computer Science and Robotics Teacher

    Chirec International School

    Miguel Torres ,Digital Advisor

    Duncombe School

    11:45

    Research Projects and Best Practice Library Tour 

    12:15

    Keynote Speakers

    Lucas Mckay ,Assistant Head of Elementary

    Australian International School

    Ben Hine ,CIO

    Cognita

    13:00

    Closing Address

    Tatiana Bustos ,Bilingual Director Cognita Chile

    Cognita Chile

    08:00

    Welcome Address

    Victor Barahona ,General Director

    Cognita Chile

    08:15

    Technological Partner

    Lyndsey Stuttard

    Apple Distinguished Educator

    09:00

    Keynote Speakers

    Eduardo Valencia ,IT Director

    Cognita Chile

    Miguel Ujeda ,Director of Innovation Mirasur School

    Cognita Spain

    09:45

    Roundtable discussion led by students

    Chirec International School 4

     
    Arya Baldwa, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Apoorva Jain, Student from Chirec International School
     
    Roshni Mitra
     
    Neha Peri, Student from Chirec International School

    Cognita Chile 1

     
    Sofía Lyons, Roundtable Moderator

    Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino 2

     
    Alondra Cortés, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino
     
    Matilde González, Student from Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

    Colégio Maxi 1

     
    Daniel Kenzo, Student from Colégio Maxi

    Colegio Pumahue Chicureo 1

     
    Alejandra Rodríguez, Roundtable Moderator

    Colegio Pumahue Peñalolén 1

     
    Danae Zabala, Student from Pumahue Peñalolén

    Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt 1

     
    Carmen Paz Quiroz, Student from Pumahue Puerto Montt

    Colegio Pumahue Temuco 4

     
    Martina Dolezal, Student from Pumahue Temuco
     
    Vicente Elgueta, Student from Pumahue Temuco
     
    Vicente Flores, Student from Pumahue Temuco
     
    Emilia Peña, Student from Pumahue Temuco

    Instituto Gaylussac 2

     
    Sofía Barreto, Student from Gaylussac
     
    Lívia Wermelinger, Student from Gaylussac

    10:15

    Keynote Speakers

    Adam Torrens ,Digital Advisor

    Stamford American International School

    Tim Evans ,Educational Technology Coordinator

    Stamford American School

    11:00

    Roundtable discussion led by teachers

    American British School 1

     
    Cristian Tapia, Roundtable Moderator

    Chirec International School 1

     
    Shirisha Kondury, Teacher from Chirec International School

    Colchester High School 2

     
    Harriet Croydon, Teacher from Colchester High School
     
    Chloe Haggerty, Teacher from Colchester High School

    Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa 2

     
    Natalia Aragón, Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa
     
    Aylinne Rengifo, Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa

    Colegio Pumahue Chicureo 1

     
    Connilie Marchant, Teacher from Pumahue Chicureo

    Colegio Pumahue Curauma 1

     
    Vera Callejas, Roundtable Moderator

    Colegio Pumahue Huechuraba 1

     
    Israel Muñoz, Teacher from Pumahue Huechuraba

    Colegio Pumahue Temuco 3

     
    Rodrigo Correa, Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
     
    Jonathan Jara, Teacher from Pumahue Temuco
     
    Laura Soto, Teacher from Pumahue Temuco

    Duncombe School 1

     
    Rebeca Morley, Teacher from Duncombe School

    El Limonar International School Murcia 1

     
    Irene Pardo, Teacher from El Limonar International School Murcia

    Mirasur International School 1

     
    José R. Camacho, Teacher from Mirasur International School

    Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education 1

     
    Gabriela Ventola, Teacher from Playpen Ecj Bilingual Education

    St. Andrews International School Green Valley 1

     
    Cindy De Borger, Teacher from St. Andrews International School Green Valley

    11:30

    Technological Partner

    Cynthia McMurry ,Chief Operating officer

    TeachFX

    12:00

    Keynote Speaker

    Beth Kerr ,Group Director of Wellbeing

    Cognita UK

    12:30

    Roundtable discussion led by teachers

    Australian International School 1

     
    Juan Oshea, Teacher from Australian International School

    Chirec International School 1

     
    Juhi Bakshi, Teacher from Chirec International School

    Cognita Brazil 1

     
    Fernando Pereira, Teacher from Colégio Maxi

    Colegio Manquecura Ñuñoa 1

     
    Carla Morales, Teacher from Manquecura Ñuñoa

    Colegio Pumahue Chicauma 1

     
    Christian Silva López, Teacher fron Pumahue Chicauma

    Colegio Pumahue Chicureo 3

     
    Gabriel Astorga, Teacher from Pumahue Chicureo
     
    Cristóbal Cristi, Roundtable Moderator
     
    Cristóbal Cristi

    Colegio Pumahue Curauma 1

     
    Nicolás Espinoza, Teacher from Pumahue Curauma

    Colegio Pumahue Puerto Montt 3

     
    Valeria Capetillo, Teacher from Pumahue Puerto Montt
     
    Pedro Yáñez, Roundtable Moderator
     
    Pedro Yañez

    Instituto Gaylussac 1

     
    Gabriel de Castro Reginaldo, Teacher from Gaylussac

    International School – Zurich North (Iszn) 1

     
    Wendy Share, Teacher from International School Zurich North

    Mirasur International School 2

     
    Teresa Buitrago, Teacher from Mirasur International School
     
    Gustavo Fernández, Teacher from Mirasur International School

    St Mary’s School 1

     
    Kate Bodle, Teacher from St Mary's School

    St. Andrews International School Green Valley 1

     
    Cindy De Borger, Teacher from St. Andrews International School Green Valley

    The English Montessori School (Tems) 2

     
    Daniel Corona, Teacher from TEMS
     
    Jonathan Coward, Teacher from The English Montessori School

    The Greenland School 1

     
    Elizabeth Ann Stillwaggon, Teacher from The Greenland School

    The Woodland Montessori Academy 1

     
    Daniel Hicks, Teacher from The Woodland Montessori Academy

    13:00

    Plenary and closing remarks

    Carolina Bergamasco ,Director of Global Projects and Innovation

    Cognita Chile

    María José Howard ,Director Academic Cognita Chile

    Cognita Chile

    Rosa Roldán ,Headteacher Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

    Colegio Manquecura Valle Lo Campino

    Andrea Correa ,Headteacher Pumahue Chicureo

    Colegio Pumahue Chicureo
-